supp.fit

Manganese Supplement, 270 Count

by NEW AGE

Sold as “NEW AGE Manganese Supplement - Magnesium Glycinate Citrate Malate Oxide Taurate Aspartate Gluconate Orotate & Mag ChlorideBone Health and Bone Strength, Joint Support - 270 Count”

Supports 19 goals and 32 benefits, based on 7 supplements and 8,982 published studies.

Price
$35 – $55
Servings
30
Price/serv
$1.20 – $1.80

Supplement Facts

Serving size: 3 Capsules · 30 servings per container

Vitamin C45 mg50%
Vitamin B125 mg2083%
Riboflavin10 mg769%
Vitamin Bo25 mg1470%
Vitamin B12100 mcg4166%
Magnesium Glycinate Chelate141 mg34%
Magnesium Citrate62.4 mg15%
Magnesium Malate58.5 mg14%
Magnesium Oxide228 mg54%
Magnesium Taurate2.2 mg1%
Magnesium Aspartate1.9 mg1%
Magnesium Gluconate1.9 mg1%
Magnesium Orotate1.9 mg1%
Magnesium Chloride1.9 mg1%
Zinc50 mg455%
Copper Sulfate Anhydrous3 mg1%
Manganese Citrate1 mg1%
Black Pepper5 mg-

Other ingredients

  • Cellulose (Vegetable Capsule) Amount Per Serving 45 mg 25 mg 10 mg 25 mg 100 mcg 141 mg 62.4 mg 58.5 mg 228 mg 2.2 mg 1.9 mg 1.9 mg 1.9 mg 1.9 mg 50 mg 3 mg 1 mg 5 mg

Evidence from published research

Goals

Benefits

Explore the science behind this product

Compare all ingredients